AWARD WINNERS 2020

 

DANIEL HULM RISING STAR                 -           Oliver Davis 

 

UNDER EIGHTEEN

 

Jack Riewoldt Medal

 

Best and Fairest                                                  –         Jonte Doran               

Runner UP                                                       –         Tom McCallum                      

Best in Finals                                                   –         Bryce Alomes            

Most Consistent                                              –         Harry Fisher               

Best First Year Player                                         –         Cameron Owen                     

Most Courageous                                            –         Sean Daly                  

Coaches Award                                                 -          Ruben Tomkins                     

 

DEVELOPMENT

 

Gavin Cooney Medal

 

Best and Fairest                                              -           Sam Lewis- Johnson and Kayde Saward (tied)

Runner UP                                                      –          N/A                 

Best in Finals                                                  –          N/A                 

Most Consistent                                             -           Corey Lovell               

Most Improved                                               –          Jack Tilley                  

Best 1st year player                                         –          Colby Whitelaw                      

Leading Goal-kicker                                      –          Jacob Young              

Coaches Award                                              –          Adrian Butterworth                       

 

WOMEN

 

Vanessa Mayer Medal

 

Best and Fairest                                                 -           Nicole Bresnehan

Runner UP                                                      –          Jacinta Limbrick                     

Best in Finals                                                  –          Nicole Bresnehan                  

Most Consistent                                             –          Bronte Scott   

Most Improved                                               –          Louisa Marmion                     

Best First Year Player                                        –          Amy Edmand               

Leading Goal-kicker                                       –          Jessie Williams                      

Coaches Award                                              –          Chloe Edmand                         

 

JOAN MIZZEN TROPHY                                –          Jan Bresnehan                     

 

SENIORS

 

Chris Riewoldt Medal

 

Best and Fairest                                              –         Oliver Davis & Jeromey Webberley (tied)

Runner UP                                                      –         Ethan Jackson                       

Best in Finals                                                  –          N/A                 

Most Consistent                                             –          Keegan Wylie            

Most Improved                                               –         Baker Smith               

Best First Year Player                                        –         Darcy Gardner                       

Leading Goal-kicker                                       –         Josh Green and Chris Nield              

Coaches Award                                               –         Luke Swinton

 

MILESTONES

 

FIFTY GAMES

 

Keegan Wylie

 

 

ONE HUNDRED AND FIFTY GAMES

 

Brady Jones and also Life Membership

  • facebook

(03) 6244 2155

Blundstone Arena, Derwent Street, Bellerive TAS 7018, Australia

©2017 by Clarence Football Club. Proudly created with Wix.com