Blundstone Arena, Derwent Street, Bellerive TAS 7018, Australia

(03) 6244 2155

  • facebook

©2017 by Clarence Football Club. Proudly created with Wix.com

THE CLARENCE DISTRICT FOOTBALL CLUB   

2014 AWARDS

 

MEN -SENIORS

CHRIS RIEWOLDT BEST & FAIREST                    JEROMEY WEBBERLEY

RUNNER-UP                                                            TRENT STANDEN

BEST IN FINALS SERIES                                         TRENT STANDEN

MOST IMPROVED PLAYER                                    ASH DICKENSON

MOST CONSISTENT PLAYER                                TIM CASTLE

BEST FIRST YEAR PLAYER                                     JAMES CHARLESWORTH

LEADING GOAL KICKER AWARD                         TRENT STANDEN


COACH'S AWARD                                                    GABBY CHAMBERS

COACH'S ENCOURAGEMENT AWARD               KYLE PALMER-HUGHES

 

WOMEN

VANESSA MAYER BEST & FAIREST                      MADDY SMITH

 

RUNNER-UP                                                            NAT DANIELS

 

BEST IN FINALS SERIES                                         JESS PARSONS

MOST IMPROVED PLAYER                                   ELLA PARSONS

 

MOST CONSISTENT PLAYER                               NAT PEARCE

 

LEADING GOAL KICKER AWARD                        MADDY SMITH

 

COACH’S AWARD                                                   JESS HERCOTT

JOAN MISSEN TROPHY                                         LEESA WALKER

MEN - COLTS (DEVELOPMENT LEAGUE) 

 

GAVIN COONEY BEST & FAIREST                        MITCHELL SWAN   

RUNNER-UP                                                            ED STANLEY        

 

BEST IN FINALS SERIES                                         BRADLEIGH SHAW

 

MOST IMPROVED PLAYER                                   BLAIRE FAZAKERLEY

 

MOST CONSISTENT PLAYER                               NICK RAGLIONE

LEADING GOAL KICKER AWARD                       MICHAEL BLACKBURN

 

COACH’S AWARD                                                  OLLIE RAND

MEN - UNDER EIGHTEEN

BEST & FAIREST                                                      TEEGEE WESTBURY 

RUNNER-UP                                                           JARROD BERRY

 

MOST CONSISTENT .                                            JAMES PULFORD

LEADING GOAL KICKER AWARD                       ALEX JONES

 

COACH’S AWARD                                                  BRODIE FREEMAN

Daniel Hulm Rising Star Award

KYLE PALMER-HUGHES